Is Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a sinfully delicious chocolate and peanut butter bar made in the USA, specifically in Boulder, Colorado. It is a handmade, whole grain oat brand that is non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. Known for its fewer ingredients compared to most other oat brands, it provides a wholesome feel. People appreciate Bobos as a healthy and great-tasting snack. They find the bars to be moist without being too sticky, which enhances the overall experience. With its combination of chocolate chip oat bars and creamy peanut butter, Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a delectable treat enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a sinfully delicious chocolate and peanut butter bar made in the USA, specifically in Boulder, Colorado. It is a handmade, whole grain oat brand that is non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. Known for its fewer ingredients compared to most other oat brands, it provides a wholesome feel. People appreciate Bobos as a healthy and great-tasting snack. They find the bars to be moist without being too sticky, which enhances the overall experience. With its combination of chocolate chip oat bars and creamy peanut butter, Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a delectable treat enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats; Brown Rice Syrup; Organic Coconut Oil; Organic Cane Sugar; Chocolate; Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Peanuts; Vegetable Glycerin; Xanthan Gum; Salt; Vitamin E; For Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Coconut
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


