Is Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Filling (Organic Peanut Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Oat Fiber, Organic Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


