Is Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea Vegan?

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Filling (Organic Peanut Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Oat Fiber, Organic Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Toast'r Pastry Chocolate Peanut Butter - Chocolate Peanut Butter / 12 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


