Is Bob's Red Mill Classic Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant porridge offers mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy, spoonable texture that softens quickly. Consumers commonly prepare it as a quick breakfast, mixing with hot liquid and customizing with toppings. Reviews note consistent convenience, occasional lumps, and varying opinions on sweetness and texture across purchasers overall in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Flaxseed Meal, Salt.

Check Bob's Red Mill Classic Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Classic Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking