Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors).
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


