Is Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This pancake and waffle mix produces golden, slightly hearty pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mildly nutty flavor and tender yet slightly coarse texture. Commonly used for weekend breakfasts, quick family meals, and brunch; reviewers note consistent, reliable results, pleasant grainy mouthfeel, and flavorful, filling servings with minimal fuss regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Whole Grain Rye Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Organic Whole Grain Corn Flour, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Whole Grain Kamut Khorasan Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour

Check Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Organic 7 Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix, 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking