Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Bob's Red Mill, Buckwheat Hot Cereal, Gluten Free, Organic, Creamy, 18 oz
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


