Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, red 40.
Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


