Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- super whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, And Maltodextrin. Contains Milk, Peanut, And Soy Ingredients.
Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


