Is Body Science High Protein Bar Low Carb Rich Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20
- milk
- no added sugar milk protein chocolate
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
milk solids 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bsc Protein Blend (dairy Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate], Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets [isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch]), No Added Sugar Milk Protein Chocolate (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers [soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Chocolate Paste 7% (invert Sugar, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Cocoa Powder 4.8%, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate]), Sweetener (maltitol), Humectant (glycerol), Sweetener (sorbitol), Cocoa Powder, Glycine, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chips 2%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Wheat, Milk And Soybean. Made On Equipment Which Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Sesame, Therefore These Allergens May Be Present.
Check Body Science High Protein Bar Low Carb Rich Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Science High Protein Bar Low Carb Rich Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


