Is Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Spearmint Oil, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12.
Check Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Strawberry + Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


