Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange mango flavor with other natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate

natural orange mango flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Orange Naranja Rapid Hydration Electrolyte Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go