Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch Vegan?

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- magnesium oxide
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical punch flavor presents a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers report fast-dissolving powder and a drinkable sweetness. Common uses include post-workout recovery, hot-weather hydration, and travel or bedside rehydration. Reviews note convenience of single-serve packets, generally favorable taste, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


