Is BODYARMOR Lyte Tropical Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • contains tree nut
  • coconut
  • natural pineapple coconut flavor with other natural flavors
  • coconut water concentrate

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nut
coconut
natural pineapple coconut flavor with other natural flavors

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Light tropical coconut flavor with a subtle coconut aroma; mouthfeel is thin and smooth rather than creamy. Commonly consumed during or after workouts, runs, and sports practices or as a cooling on‑the‑go beverage. Reviewers often note pleasant, not overpowering flavor and easy drinkability, though a few occasionally mention noticeable sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Pineapple Coconut Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-carotene (Color), Beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Tree Nut (Coconut)

Check BODYARMOR Lyte Tropical Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Lyte Tropical Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go