Is BodyTech Elite Hexatein-Sr Staged- Release G- Protein Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg white powder
- lipase
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- lipid blend
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Powder), Chicory Inulin, Maltodextrin, Lipid Blend (sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides. Milled Flaxseed, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Safflower Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Citrate, Enzyme Blend (protease, Lactase, Lipase), Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Eggs And Soy. Does Not Contain: Gluten, Artificial Colors.
Check BodyTech Elite Hexatein-Sr Staged- Release G- Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyTech Elite Hexatein-Sr Staged- Release G- Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


