Is Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Carbo Vegetabilis (6C HPUS), Lycopodium Clavatum (6C HPUS), Nux Moschata (6C HPUS), Raphanus Sativus (6C HPUS). Purpose: Relieves Stomach Bloating with Gas, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Bloated Lower Abdomen, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Abdominal Bloating Accompanied by Constipation, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Abdominal Bloating with Difficulty Passing Gas, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate.
Check Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Where to buy
Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


