Is Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hyoscyamus Niger 3C Hpus (Contains Less Than 10Alkaloids Per Dose), Nux Moschata 4C Hpus, Passiflora Incarnata 3X Hpus, Stramonium 6X Hpus (Contains Less Than 10Alkaloids Per Dose), The Letters Hpus Indicate That This Ingredient Is Officially Included In The Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia Of The United States, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate
Check Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Boiron Quietude® Sleep Aid -- 60 Quick Dissolving Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


