Is Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose

inactive lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thuja Occidentalis 30C Hpus, Inactive Lactose, Sucrose

Check Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Thuja Occidentalis 30C -- 3 Tubes is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go