Is Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- strawberry ice castle cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Castle Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Vanilla Flurries Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


