Is BOL Mediterranean Roasted Veg Salad Jar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carrots (15%), Chickpeas (9%), Pearled Spelt, Red Onions, Butterbeans (9%), Cannellini Beans (7%), Courgettes (6%), Butternut Squash (6%), Leafy Greens (5%), Roasted Tomatoes (4%) (Roasted Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Sunflower Seeds, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Roast Garlic Pur�e, Orange Juice, Nigella Seeds, Garlic Pur�e, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Natural Basil Flavouring), Lemon Zest, Orange Zest, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon and Sun-Dried Tomato Dressing (11%) (Water, Lemon Juice, Sun-Dried Tomato Paste (Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Garlic), Tomatoes, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Olive Oil, Tomato Pur�e, Salt, Roast Garlic Pur�e, Oregano, Cornflour, Cayenne Pepper)
Check BOL Mediterranean Roasted Veg Salad Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Mediterranean Roasted Veg Salad Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BOL Mediterranean Roasted Veg Salad Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


