Is BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Red Kidney Beans, Chickpeas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Black Turtle Beans (5%), Jackfruit, Roasted Onion Puree (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Paste, Ground Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Coriander, Chipotle Chilli, Allspice, Cinnamon), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Demerara Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Oregano), Grilled Red Pepper Millet Grains, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Chipotle Paste (Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Acetic Acid, Sea Salt), Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, Red Chilli Flakes
Check BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
Where to buy
BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


