Is Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) Gluten Free?

Description
This granola offers a subtle, barely sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and softer fragments, commonly used as a yogurt or cereal topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note its mild sweetness and texture balance, praising topping uses while some mention preference for sweeter or crunchier profiles too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
- organic rolled oats
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers a subtle, barely sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and softer fragments, commonly used as a yogurt or cereal topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note its mild sweetness and texture balance, praising topping uses while some mention preference for sweeter or crunchier profiles too.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, California Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Non-gmo Certified Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Kosher Salt, Pure Vanilla Extrac
Check Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


