Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE + BOOSTS, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ACAI JUICE, BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), INULIN (AS DIETARY FIBER), RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MERLOT GRAPE JUICE, BILBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BILBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), HIBISCUS FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, HIBISCUS CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), YUMBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, YUMBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGOSTEEN PUREE CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANGOSTEEN PUREE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NONI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, NONI JUICE CONCENTRATE), SEABUCKTHORN POWDER, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GOJI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GOJI JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE + BOOSTS, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE + BOOSTS, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE + BOOSTS, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND, ACAI + 10 SUPERBLEND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


