Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Vegetarian? Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage | Spoonful