Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheat Grass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Nova Scotia Dulse
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


