Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass
- natural flavor
- barley grass
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheat Grass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Nova Scotia Dulse
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


