Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheat Grass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Nova Scotia Dulse

Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness Fruit Juice Blend is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go