Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit salads, grain bowls, and as a marinade or finishing drizzle for roasted vegetables. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and balance but sometimes cite excess sweetness or an artificial note, and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit salads, grain bowls, and as a marinade or finishing drizzle for roasted vegetables. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and balance but sometimes cite excess sweetness or an artificial note, and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Merlot Grape Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Flaxseed Oil, Spice (Black Pepper), Erythritol, Red Radish Concentrate (Color)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


