Is Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- yogurt
- vitamin a palmitate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION PUREE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED) CARAMEL (COLOR), EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT.
Check Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


