Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cultured grade a pasteurized skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICE (BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED), SHALLOT, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


