Is Bolthouse Farms Italian Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade 355ml Pescatarian?

Description
Italian-style vinaigrette delivers bright, tangy herb flavors with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that clings well to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade for chicken or vegetables, and dipping sauce; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and good value for everyday use, and easy bottle storage; widely available.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Italian-style vinaigrette delivers bright, tangy herb flavors with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that clings well to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade for chicken or vegetables, and dipping sauce; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and good value for everyday use, and easy bottle storage; widely available.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Vinegar Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Tomatoes, Salt, Onions, Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Marjoram Basil, Thyme, Sage, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder Caramel Color.
Check Bolthouse Farms Italian Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Italian Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


