Is Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% reduced fat milk
- natural flavors
- soy protein isolate, natural flavors, dipotassium phosphate, beta carotene
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
2% reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE), 2% REDUCED FAT MILK (WITH VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON EXTRACT, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CLOVE
Check Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


