Is Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- soy protein isolate, natural flavors, dipotassium phosphate, beta carotene
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE), 2% REDUCED FAT MILK (WITH VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON EXTRACT, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CLOVE
Check Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Pumpkin Spice Latte Coffee Beverage, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


