Is Bolthouse Farms Reduced Fat Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, savory blue cheese notes with visible chunks provide a creamy yet slightly chunky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sauce for wings and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, noticeable crumbles, and versatility, while some mention a milder tang and thinner consistency than expected overall.

Description
Tangy, savory blue cheese notes with visible chunks provide a creamy yet slightly chunky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sauce for wings and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, noticeable crumbles, and versatility, while some mention a milder tang and thinner consistency than expected overall.
Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Contains 2% Or Less: Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Powdered Cellulose, Carrageenan, Egg Yolk, Mustard Seed
Check Bolthouse Farms Reduced Fat Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Reduced Fat Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Reduced Fat Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


