Is Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Caesar Yogurt Dressing, available in a 14 fl oz bottle, has been described as having an "insane" price. Unfortunately, no additional information or reviews about the product are provided. While the price may be a factor to consider, it is important to note that the taste, ingredients, and nutritional information are not mentioned in the facts provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Caesar Yogurt Dressing, available in a 14 fl oz bottle, has been described as having an "insane" price. Unfortunately, no additional information or reviews about the product are provided. While the price may be a factor to consider, it is important to note that the taste, ingredients, and nutritional information are not mentioned in the facts provided.
Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter Milk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Soybean Oil, Onion Puree (Onion, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt), White Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


