Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, SALSA RANCH, SALSA RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable texture and subtle chunky accents, commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and chips, and as a sandwich or taco topper, convenient for meal prep. Reviewers cite versatility and pleasant flavor; some note a milder profile or thinner consistency than expected.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable texture and subtle chunky accents, commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and chips, and as a sandwich or taco topper, convenient for meal prep. Reviewers cite versatility and pleasant flavor; some note a milder profile or thinner consistency than expected.
Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Soybean Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Spice (Mustard Seed, Cumin, Oregano)
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, SALSA RANCH, SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, SALSA RANCH, SALSA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, SALSA RANCH, SALSA RANCH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


