Is Bomgreen The King Broth Anchovy Broth Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kelp-anchovy stock base
- anchovy stock extract powder
- clam extract powder
- anchovy
- anchovy stock powder
- anchovy powder
kelp-anchovy stock base
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rich Seafood Stock Powder (anchovy Powder, Salt), Anchovy Stock Powder (anchovy, Salt, Clam Extract Powder, Dextrin), Rich Stock Powder (anchovy Stock Extract Powder, Salt, Mixed Vegetable Extract Powder, Kelp Extract Powder, Radish Juice Powder), Kelp-anchovy Stock Base (kelp Extract Powder, Anchovy Stock Powder, Yeast Extract, Radish Juice Powder, Salt), Radish Juice Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Bomgreen The King Broth Anchovy Broth Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bomgreen The King Broth Anchovy Broth Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Soup · Piece


