Is Bon O Bon Original With Peanut Cream Filling and Wafer Bonbon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
- hydrogenated soybean oil
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FRACTIONATED, INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND FRACTIONATED SHEA OIL), ROASTED PEANUT (16%), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS: SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: HAZELNUT FLAVOR, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Bon O Bon Original With Peanut Cream Filling and Wafer Bonbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon O Bon Original With Peanut Cream Filling and Wafer Bonbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


