Is BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapefruit/Mango/Cranberry: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Black Cherry: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice.

Check BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV | Spoonful