Is Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- pork
- pork gelatine
- e160a
- dextrose
- e120
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows: Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Flavouring, Colours (E100, E162), Spirulina Extract, Jelly Filled Frogs: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pork and Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Sorbitols), Acid (Citric Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E331), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (E901, E903), Colours (E100, E120), Yellow Bellies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Flavourings, Colours (E102*, E133, E141, E160a, E163), Jelly Spiders: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Humectant (Sorbitols), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E102*, E129*, E133)
Check Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bonds Rainforest Mix Shaker Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


