Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN (ORIGINAL) - 454G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth protein concentrate
  • bone broth protein

chicken broth protein concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Total Carbohydrates, Calcium, Chicken Broth Protein Concentrate, Bone Broth Protein, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract

Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN (ORIGINAL) - 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BONE BROTH PROTEIN (ORIGINAL) - 454G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupDrinking