Is Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Dehydrated), Tomato Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Tomatoes (Dehydrated), Zucchini (Dehydrated), Spinach (Dehydrated), Carrots (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Powder, Celery (Dehydrated), Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley (Dehydrated)
Check Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


