Is Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Dehydrated), Tomato Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Tomatoes (Dehydrated), Zucchini (Dehydrated), Spinach (Dehydrated), Carrots (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Powder, Celery (Dehydrated), Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley (Dehydrated)
Check Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


