Is Boneless, Skin-On, Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Cutlets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skin-on chicken breast
- natural flavors
boneless skin-on chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skin-on Chicken Breast, Red Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each, Olive Oil, Cultured Sugar, Garlic, Shallots, Allspice, Green Onions, Thyme, Salt, Vinegar, Dried Scotch Bonnet Chiles, Caramel Color, Safflower Oil, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Boneless, Skin-On, Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless, Skin-On, Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Boneless, Skin-On, Jamaican Jerk Chicken Breast Cutlets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


