Is Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 4lbs - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water And Kosher Salt.

Check Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 4lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 4lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Firm
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading