Is BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices offer a firm yet tender texture with a moist interior when cooked; users commonly pan-fry, grill, or sear for sandwiches, breakfasts, and quick dinners. Reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and convenience, while some report occasional variability in thickness and tenderness between packs and reheating performance.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices offer a firm yet tender texture with a moist interior when cooked; users commonly pan-fry, grill, or sear for sandwiches, breakfasts, and quick dinners. Reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and convenience, while some report occasional variability in thickness and tenderness between packs and reheating performance.
Ingredients
pork, water, less sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, cultured celery powder, natural flavor, sea salt
Check BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAKS, BONELESS SMOKED UNCURED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


