Is BONGIORNO BRY POM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Grape Must (Organic), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Organic) 3% (Wine Vinegar (Organic), Cooked Grape Must (Organic)), Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Concentrated Fruit Juice Blend (Organic) (Pomegranate (Organic), Sour Cherry (Organic), Blueberry (Organic), Strawberry (Organic)), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Organic), Natural Blueberry Flavor (Organic).
Check BONGIORNO BRY POM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONGIORNO BRY POM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POM Wonderful 100% Juice Pomegranate Bottles - 8 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower 100% Pomegranate Juice
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry
Where to buy
BONGIORNO BRY POM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


