Is BONGIORNO BRY POM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Grape Must (Organic), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Organic) 3% (Wine Vinegar (Organic), Cooked Grape Must (Organic)), Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Concentrated Fruit Juice Blend (Organic) (Pomegranate (Organic), Sour Cherry (Organic), Blueberry (Organic), Strawberry (Organic)), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Organic), Natural Blueberry Flavor (Organic).
Check BONGIORNO BRY POM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONGIORNO BRY POM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POM Wonderful 100% Juice Pomegranate Bottles - 8 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower 100% Pomegranate Juice
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry
Where to buy
BONGIORNO BRY POM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


