Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Ingredients
black tea (water, black tea extract), sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Pomegranate 20 Count - 1.37 Oz
Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade
Where to buy
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


