Is BONGIORNO BRY POM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Grape Must (Organic), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Organic) 3% (Wine Vinegar (Organic), Cooked Grape Must (Organic)), Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Concentrated Fruit Juice Blend (Organic) (Pomegranate (Organic), Sour Cherry (Organic), Blueberry (Organic), Strawberry (Organic)), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Organic), Natural Blueberry Flavor (Organic).
Check BONGIORNO BRY POM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONGIORNO BRY POM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POM Wonderful 100% Juice Pomegranate Bottles - 8 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Wonderful Antioxidant Superpower 100% Pomegranate Juice
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry
Where to buy
BONGIORNO BRY POM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


